Our offices are open on Saturdays from 09H00 to 18H00
Compare our rates, we assure you the best quotations
Easy parking in front of our office Boulevard Adolphe Max 11

Currency Exchange Office and Gold Trade in Brussels, Belgium

Our rates are without commission or costs
We are located near the best shopping street and the tourist attractions of the downtown area.
With our 20 years of experience in currency trading and gold coins, we offer a wide range of availability for all foreign exchange and gold.

The exchange rate of some common currencies:

Updated: Sun 07-Aug-2022 21:50

 CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
United States Dollar USD1.0381.000
Sweden Krone SEK10.89210.269
Norway Krone NOK10.4789.679
Marocco Dirham MAD10.7009.100
Japan Yen JPY140.254134.753
England Pound GBP0.8600.828
Danish Krone DKK7.5897.291
Switzerland Franc CHF0.9980.959
Canada Dollar CAD1.3431.290
Australia Dollar AUD1.5181.444
See the complete table of all our foreign currencies
For large quantities and exotic currencies it is advisable to contact us to guarantee their availability.

Send us an email

Foreign exchange rates fluctuate and these rates are therefore provided for indicative purposes only. The actual exchange rates that you will get will depend on the quantity you are exchanging.

Our teams are at your service from Monday to Saturday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. without interruption during lunchtime.
On Sundays, the office is closed.
Public holidays falling on weekdays have normal opening hours.

Where are we located? »

9 10 11 12 1 p.m. 2 p.m. 3 p.m. 4 p.m. 5 p.m. 6 p.m.
Monday        
9 - 6:00 p.m.
         
Tuesday        
9 - 6:00 p.m
         
Wednesday        
9 - 6:00 p.m
         
Thursday        
9 - 6:00 p.m
       
Friday        
9 - 6:00 p.m
         
Saturday        
9 - 6:00 p.m
         
Sundays
       
closed