Our offices are open on Saturdays from 09H00 to 18H30 and on Sundays from 10H to 18H
Compare our rates, we assure you the best quotations
Easy parking in front of our office Boulevard Adolphe Max 11

Currency Exchange Office and Gold Trade in Brussels, Belgium

Our rates are without commission or costs
We are located near the best shopping street and the tourist attractions of the downtown area.
With our 20 years of experience in currency trading and gold coins, we offer a wide range of availability for all foreign exchange and gold.

The exchange rate of some common currencies:

Updated: Mon 20-Sep-2021 02:00

 CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
United States Dollar USD1.2081.144
Sweden Krone SEK10.68610.076
Norway Krone NOK10.82210.199
Marocco Dirham MAD12.00010.500
Japan Yen JPY132.873126.423
England Pound GBP0.8800.829
Danish Krone DKK7.8467.362
Switzerland Franc CHF1.1261.061
Canada Dollar CAD1.5421.448
Australia Dollar AUD1.6631.566
See the complete table of all our foreign currencies
For large quantities and exotic currencies it is advisable to contact us to guarantee their availability.

Send us an email

Foreign exchange rates fluctuate and these rates are therefore provided for indicative purposes only. The actual exchange rates that you will get will depend on the quantity you are exchanging.

Our teams are at your service from Monday to Saturday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. without interruption during lunchtime.
Sundays and public holidays from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Where are we located? »

9 10 11 12 1 p.m. 2 p.m. 3 p.m. 4 p.m. 5 p.m. 6 p.m.
Monday        
9 - 6:30 p.m.
         
Tuesday        
9 - 6:30 p.m
         
Wednesday        
9 - 6:30 p.m
         
Thursday        
9 - 6:30 p.m
       
Friday        
9 - 6:30 p.m
         
Saturday        
9 - 6:30 p.m
         
Sundays & Holidays
       
10 - 6:00 p.m